Wauconda Fire District Staff

Wauconda Fire District email: first initial, last name @waucondafire.org

Administration

Mike Wahl, Fire Chief
Ed Dagdick, Deputy Chief, Operations
Chas Buschick, Deputy Chief, Administration
David Geary, Business Manager

Administrative Staff

Jeff Giacinto, Manager of Technical Support Services
Lori Dierker, Administrative Assistant
Bethany Boyster, Administrative Assistant

Fire Prevention

Mike DaValle, Deputy Fire Marshal
Charlie Buschick, Inspector
Mike DaValle, Public Education Coordinator

Gold Shift

Mark Dierker, Battalion Chief
EJ Miller, Lieutenant
Mike Young, Lieutenant
Brent Innes, Lieutenant
Chris Rohde, FireMedic
Matt Savage, FireMedic
Luke Stasieczek, FireMedic
Seth Dishno, FireMedic
Tim Marchel, FireMedic
Brandon Stanonik, FireMedic
Don Miller, FireMedic

Black Shift

Pat Kane, Battalion Chief
Devin Mueller, Lieutenant
Jason Daun, Lieutenant
John Spratt, Lieutenant
John Caldarella, FireMedic
Scott Schrayer, FireMedic
Eric Christensen, FireMedic
Mike Callender, FireMedic
Brad Koffen, FireMedic
Clinton Herdegen, FireMedic
Anthony Bloxton, FireMedic

Red Shift

Kevin Pyne, Battalion Chief
Dan Frey, Lieutenant
A.J. Schlick, Lieutenant
Joe Studer, Lieutenant
Joe CaDavid, FireMedic
Tomm Smithe, FireMedic
Mike Wagner, FireMedic
Pete Jablonski, FireMedic
Kevin Tracz, FireMedic
Chris Stephens, FireMedic
Marcin Staniszewski, FireMedic

Platoon Part Time

Gold Shift

Chris Russell, FireMedic
Mike Warchal, FireMedic

 

 Black Shift

Alex Faczek, FireMedic
James Finney, FireMedic

 

Red Shift

Raquel Schomer, FireMedic
Paul Bilisko, FireMedic
Trevor Mount, FireMedic

Part Time

Pat O’Connor, FireMedic
Dean Kujawa, FF/EMT
Jim McDonald, FireMedic
Mike Manka, FF/EMT
Jim Hinson, FF/EMT

 

Scott Vasicek, FireMedic
Grant Guibourdanche, FireMedic
Dan Mastandrea, FireMedic
William Hildebrandt, FF/EMT
Hanna Rocco, FF/EMT
Colin Ellison, FF/EMT

 

Kirby Giampa, FF/EMT
Logan Dierker, FF/EMT
Victor Visoky, FF/EMT
John Stasieczek, FF/EMT
Pat Wolinski, FF/EMT
Brian Sliz, FireMedic