Wauconda Fire District Staff

Wauconda Fire District email: first initial, last name @waucondafire.org

Administration

David Geary, Fire Chief
Ed Dagdick, Deputy Chief, Operations
Chas Buschick, Deputy Chief, Administration
Mike DaValle, Deputy Fire Marshal
Jeff Giacinto, Manager of Technical and Support Services

Administrative Staff

Lori Dierker, Administrative Assistant
Danielle Franklin, Administrative Assistant

Fire Prevention

Mike DaValle, Deputy Fire Marshal
Charlie Buschick, Inspector
Raquel Schomer

Gold Shift

Mark Dierker, Battalion Chief
EJ Miller, Lieutenant
John Spratt, Lieutenant
Mike Young, Lieutenant
Tomm Smithe, FireMedic
Mike Wagner, FireMedic
Pete Jablonski, FireMedic
Tim Marchel, FireMedic
Chris Stephens, FireMedic
Brandon Stanonik, FireMedic
Joren Bublitz, FireMedic

Black Shift

Pat Kane, Battalion Chief
Devin Mueller, Lieutenant
Jason Daun, Lieutenant
Joe Studer, Lieutenant
Luke Stasieczek, FireMedic
John Caldarella, FireMedic
Eric Christensen, FireMedic
Mike Callender, FireMedic
Brad Koffen, FireMedic
Clinton Herdegen, FireMedic
Donald Miller, FireMedic

Red Shift

Kevin Pyne, Battalion Chief
Dan Frey, Lieutenant
A.J. Schlick, Lieutenant
Brent Innes, Lieutenant
Scott Schrayer, FireMedic
Joe CaDavid, FireMedic
Matt Savage, FireMedic
Seth Dishno, FireMedic
Kevin Tracz, FireMedic
Marcin Staniszewski, FireMedic
Anthony Bloxton, FireMedic

Platoon Part Time

Gold Shift

Chris Russell, FireMedic
Mike Warchal, FireMedic
Harrison Middaugh, FireMedic

 

 Black Shift

Raquel Schomer, FireMedic
Alex Faczek, FireMedic
James Finney, FireMedic

 

Red Shift

Paul Bilisko, FireMedic
Brian Sliz, FireMedic
Trevor Mount, FireMedic

Part Time

Pat O’Connor, FireMedic
Dean Kujawa, FF/EMT
Dan Mastandrea FireMedic
Walter Prestel FF/EMT

 

Scott Vasicek, FireMedic
Grant Guibourdanche, FireMedic
Hanna Rocco, FF/EMT
Colin Ellison, FF/EMT
Brandon Durkin FF/EMT

 

Kirby Giampa, FF/EMT
Logan Dierker, FF/EMT
Victor Visoky, FireMedic
John Stasieczek, FF/EMT
Pat Wolinski, FF/EMT
Greg Wermes, FF/EMT